Mailinglist Archive: opensuse-bugs (2746 mails)

< Previous Next >
[Bug 793411] systemd doesn't recognize continuation lines in environment files /etc/sysconfig/xxxx

https://bugzilla.novell.com/show_bug.cgi?id=793411

https://bugzilla.novell.com/show_bug.cgi?id=793411#c32


--- Comment #32 from Swamp Workflow Management <swamp@xxxxxxx> 2013-06-20
08:04:23 UTC ---
openSUSE-RU-2013:1055-1: An update that has four recommended fixes can now be
installed.

Category: recommended (moderate)
Bug References: 793411,796171,804575,808144
CVE References:
Sources used:
openSUSE 12.2 (src): systemd-44-10.15.1, systemd-gtk-44-10.15.1

--
Configure bugmail: https://bugzilla.novell.com/userprefs.cgi?tab=email
------- You are receiving this mail because: -------
You are on the CC list for the bug.

< Previous Next >